Tsukishima Kei

Omg, today I dreamt about me going out with an anime character, Tsukishima Kei. LOLOLOL, I WAS SUPER, SUPER HAPPY. I CAN STILL FEEL THE HAPPINESS IN MY HEART. OMGGGGGGGGGG ❤ ILY TSUKISHIMA KEIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII!!!!!!!!!

Why do I like him?!
1. Personality
2. Tall
3. Glasses
4. Pokerface

Now I might seem like a maniac because I like 2D characters or non-existent person. LOLOLOL, BUT THAT’S HOW IT IS TO BE AN OTAKU. HEH.

Tsukishima.Kei.full.1509691

Hanasaku Iroha

Another Shoujo anime hue. I really liked this one but the ending was just… bad. I have to read the manga. :/

It’s about a girl, Matsumae Ohana who had to move to her grandma because her mum wanted to do moonlit with her bf or something. Her grandma is the manager in the hot springs inn so Ohana has to work in order to be able to live there. The sudden move, changed her life.

Episodes : 26
Score : 8/10

Sukitte Iinayo

A friend of mine told me t watch this. I finished it in 2 days. Quite good, but not the best or so. It’s about a girl, Tachibana Mei who has no friends in high school. She hasn’t had friends for 16 years and she planned to beat her personal record. Until the most popular guy in the school took a interest in Tachibana and trying to talk to her.

One more thing. Too much kiss-talking. ALWAYS KISS KISS KISS. Like wtf pls.

Episodes : 13
Score : 6/10

Hahahaha, omg so cute!! Totally fangirled them.. (sorry I’m crazy)cat

Nagi no Asukara

Omg, this anime is incredible! I fell in love with the first episode already. I can’t wait for more! Gotta read the manga too. ♥ The anime is pretty so yeah. All the characters are hot. HUEHUEHUE.

Nagi-no-Asukara

The main character, Hikari has a crush on this girl (Manaka) but she has a crush on someone else. 😦 He wants her the best by being strict… so she doesn’t know that he likes her, I think. 😮 manaka-and-hikari